?

Log in

Strap in tight [entries|friends|calendar]
Blue Star Drive

[ website | ___Blue Star Drive ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Jul 2005|05:12pm]

evolution_war
Someone should defiantlycreate THE SHOWCASE community.


http://www.purevolume.com/theshowcase
http://www.myspace.com/theshowcase


Lou's and Brendan's newest band
Tainted Eyes

[24 Nov 2004|11:31am]
xxthomas
Sorry guys,Leaving.
Tainted Eyes

Check this shit! [14 Oct 2004|02:20am]

enano2483
[ mood | content ]

Go to TheRocket.org!!!!!!!!

I need help finding a band so if you would please post this link in your jornals and help spread the word and be sure to register with the rocket for awesome music news!!!!

Tainted Eyes

[11 Sep 2004|06:38pm]
xxthomas
hey guys, noone ever posts in here anymore.i was wondering if anyones anthing about Lou and Brendan starting another band. Or moving on. I know Mike is very very into political stuff. And not working on anything new. I look foward to new material by Lou and Brendan.

Peace and love.
5 Black Veils and Tainted Eyes

[16 Jul 2004|10:00am]

wastedxtears
Attention:

Kay.. I'm sure most of you already know, Jason is now in the band Skyler I really want all of you in here to go join the community that I'm about to make.. I'll tell you what it is once i make it haha.. but yeah.. alright.. everyone go listen to the music and look at the site.. nowwww. And please join once I put up the community.. I'm going to be deleting this community in exactly one week.. so you all need to go join nowwwww :)

www.skylerrocks.com
www.purevolume.com/skyler

<3
Samm
2 Black Veils and Tainted Eyes

[08 Jul 2004|09:12am]
xxthomas
Hey guys, last night I went to the LAST BLUE STAR DRIVE show! It was crazy..Look I got some pics down below...Check 'em out...











4 Black Veils and Tainted Eyes

Hey Guys!! [02 Jul 2004|01:50pm]

enano2483
[ mood | amused ]

Hey guys im sure some of you have been wondering what ive been up to these past few weeks ive been working with my good friends in a band called Skyler... all i ask is you click the link and check it out and if you like it tell some friends... the drumming on the music isnt me but if you check us out live at the starland ballroom July 27th with Mae, Days Away and others you guys will defintly have a good time... if anyone is interested in buying tix for the show leave a  post and we will figure something out... anyone who buys 10 or more tix and cant find a way to get them ill come to your house myself as long as its with in reason... anyone have any questions IM me at Jayrocks2483 and even if you dont have questions about the show and you wanna bullshit IM me im all for it... No matter what this will always be the best community in my book you guys are the greatest!!!! Thanks so much and stay in touch!

Tainted Eyes

[01 Jul 2004|01:11pm]

dead_emotion_
blue star drive is on pure volumes front page under PURE PICKS



sucks.
1 Black Veils and Tainted Eyes

[01 Jul 2004|09:26am]
xxthomas
hey everyone.

did B.S.D break up!? because i heard Mike(bassist) left, or got kicked out..

Jayson..comment and tell us what happened..or post a entry!!!!!


<3
tom
Tainted Eyes

listen up and listen good. [21 Jun 2004|02:35pm]

lost_in_emotion
If you were at the HIPV/Royden/Blue Star Drive/etc. show on Saturday (the 19th) and took pictures of Royden, please send them to Treebo at roydenstork@yahoo.com

thanks <3
jenn
Tainted Eyes

[20 Jun 2004|05:37pm]

fadin_starlitex
-sigh-
well that stinks
but I wish everyone luck with everything they decide to do...
Good Luck
</3
2 Black Veils and Tainted Eyes

sad news... [19 Jun 2004|01:43am]

enano2483
Its brings me deep sadness to have to be the barer of bad news but I believe everyone deserves to be informed... Myself, Brendan , Lou and Mike had a talk and have decided that it would be best that we go our separate ways due to creative differences... I can assure you that were are still friends and this decision wasnt made because we fought or anything like that we just thought it would be best this way... We would like to thank everyone who has help us out and have come out to our shows its been crazy and you guys have been great... Now before you guys get too sad there is some good news were still on for the show with Hidden In Plain View, Kick Over the Traces and Royden you guys should definitely come and check all of us out because this will be one of our last show we will have another show coming up soon so stay posted to this site and BSD.com... And if you havent i encourage you guys to check out the other bands on Genco Records there amazing and great guys... Stay tuned for new Projects from Brendan and Lou and ,myself and my bro mike... Keep it rockin!!
Love,
Jay, Lou, Mike,and Brendan
6 Black Veils and Tainted Eyes

[19 Jun 2004|12:32am]

dead_emotion_
dear blue star drive,

what the hell


<3 rob
Tainted Eyes

<33 [16 Jun 2004|03:11am]

wastedxtears
[ mood | bouncy ]





<33XOXO

Tainted Eyes

<33 [16 Jun 2004|03:06am]

wastedxtears
[ mood | energetic ]

I just updated the UserInfo page.
Check it out pleaseeee<33
I spent a lot of time on it.
It still needs some work,
but it will do for now.


Uhmmm.. yeah.. in other news:
Jason if you read this, it'd
be wonderful if you could let
me know if Post Break Tragedy
is playing with you on Saturday
Because if so, I might have
about 10 people with me, instead
of merely 5. So yeah.. <33 Get
back to me puhlease.. if not..
either way.. I'll see you there.

Hmm.. more news.. I'm definitely
going through Blue Star Drive
withdrawl. I haven't seen them play
since Skate and Surf. Ugh. So long
ago. This show is very much needed.

Alright. [/end babbling] It's quite
late, and I cannot sleep. So yeah..


XOXO </3 Samm

6 Black Veils and Tainted Eyes

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]